Menu

Search and Rescue Equipment - Requirement - Dashboard

Type of Equipment: Equipment: <--Equipment Like:
SNo. Equipment. Almora Bagesh- war Chamoli Cham- pawat Dehra- dun Hari- dwar Nanital Pauri Pitho- ragarh Rudra- prayag Tehri Udham Singh Nagar Uttar- kashi Total
1Aara big(in hectare; m/s sq )0110000000000011
2Air lifting bag with accessories(in )202050000210421082
3Angle Cutter 14" Dia(in )0020130000211423
4Anti Freeze Jacket(in )006000000603520
5ATC(in )00001000000001
6Auto locking device(in )000050001112212
7Avalanche rod(in )00002000000002
8Axe(in No./mt )02200000000024046
9AXE MAT KIT(in No.)0020120000412324
10Back pack leaf blower(in No.)00001000000012
11BAG VALVE MASK – ADULT DISPOSABLE(in No.)002020000400412
12BAG VALVE MASK – CHILD DISPOSABLE(in No.)002020000400412
13BANDAGE ELASTIC 3” ACE(in No.)000040000100510
14BANDAGE ELASTIC 6 “ ACE(in No.)000040000100510
15BLOOD PRESSURE CUFF ADULT WITH DIAL(in No.)00202000000004
16Body Bag(in No.)004701500000500050297
17BOLT CUTTER 14 INCHES(in No.)0030130000310324
18BOLT CUTTER 30 INCHES(in No.)0130130001210324
19BOLT CUTTER 36 INCHES(in No.)1030100000411324
20Breathing apparatus set(in opm)00000000003005
21BRICK HAMMER(in No.)0020100000400118
22Carabenar(in No. )0000000200000020
23Carabineer With Screw(in No. )12106136400001861202757646
24Carabineer(connector)(in No. )0200000000000020
25Carabineers plane(in )0060260002101051877
26Caraminer(in No. )0000000000028028
27CARPENTER HAMMER 3 INCHES(in No.)0020250000320740
28CARPENTER PENCIL(in No.)0030230000000026
29Carry mat(in No. )0000000000084084
30CERVICAL COLLAR ADJUSTABLE(in No.)00802100006001045
31Chipping Hammer(in No. )0030140000321326
32CHISEL FOR CONCRETE (WIDTH 1.5”to 1”)(in No.)0040120000310324
33CHISEL FOR CONCRETE(WIDTH ½”)(in No.)0000180000110324
34Circular Saw(in mm/watt/rpm )0002000160000018
35Circular Saw With Displacement Of Atleast 64.1 Cm3(in watt )00000000000005
36CLAW HAMMER(in No.)0020260000320640
37Climbing helmets with head lamp(in No. )0230000000000023
38Comealong 1.5 tons(in tons)10004000000027
39Crow bar(in No. )0000000000052052
40Crow Bar 2 feet(in No. )0040200000720640
41CROW BAR 3 FEET(in No.)0080210000721848
42DEPRESSOR – TONGUE(in No.)00005000005000100200
43Descender(in No. )3215369002041566513490
44Diamond Chain Saw(in rpm )00122000010118
45Diamond Chain Saw Cutter(in rpm )0000000160000016
46Diamond Chain Saw Having 2 Stroke Petrol Engine Wi(in rpm )000000000000010
47Digital camera(in No. )06001000000029
48Diving Suit(in )00000000003005
49Double Pulley(in No. )002010000217720
50Dragon Light(in No. )0024810000000051
51Dragon light cyclopse(in No. )103040001001313
52Dragon Light With 50W LED Dual Use AC/DC Recharge(in No. )0000000000000100
53DRESSING ABDOMINAL – 7 ½”(in No.)00000000020002040
54DRESSING MULTI TRAUMA 12” X 3”(in No.)000010000010002040
55Dynamic rope 100mt(in )00001000001024
56Electric Drill(in AC )001060000011312
57Emergency Light Solar(in No. )004050001030518
58Emergency Lights AC/DC Rechargeable(in No. )00036000000000236
59EMERGENCY RESCUE STRETCHER(in No.)00103000000004
60FIBER SPINE BOARD FULL WITH VELCRO(in No.)006030000200011
61FILE FLAT 12 INCHES(in No.)0010150000510224
62Fire Axe 2 ½ feet(in No. )0020120000411324
63Fire Extinguisher(in No. )0240000000000024
64First Aid Box(in No. )0000000000012012
65Flagon(in No. )0000000000028028
66FLEXIBLE SPLINTS LARGE / MED / SMALL(in No.)000033000012001560
67FRAMMING SQOARE 22 INCHES(in No.)0040340000020040
68Full Body Harness(in No. )115040001001316
69FULL KIT BAG HARD(in No.)00007000010008
70GAUZE DRESSING VASELINE(in No.)00000000040004080
71Generator(in No. )111060001001314
72GLASSES EYE PROTECTION(in No.)0016020000024001272
73GLOVES STERILE LATEX MEDIUM(in No.)000060000002505003001250
74HACKSAW 12 INCHES TUBULAR(in No.)0000160000210424
75HACKSAW REPLACEMENT BLADE 12” LONG(in No.)0000150000211424
76HALF FIBER SPINE BOARD WITH VELCRO(in No.)00303000010029
77Hammer Pitton(in No. )0000000000054054
78Hand loud speaker(in No. )173680001611640
79Hand Loud Speaker Dry Cell & 12 V Car Battery Oper(in No. )000000000000025
80HAND SAW 600mm(in No.)0020130000410324
81Helmet(in No. )0000000000220028
82Helmet with Torch Light (in No. )000000015000720187
83Hydraulic Rescue Cutter(in kPa/psi )00020000000002
84Hydraulic Rescue Cutter Spreader(in kPa/psi )00020000000002
85Ice Axe(in No. )00002000000002
86Inflatable Lighting Tower (Aska) (Emergency Lightn(in No. )112030001011212
87Iron Cutter(in cutting speed/rpm )07000000000007
88Jummar(in No. )1220030001201021477
89Keyhole saw(in )0000170000000320
90KIT CARRYING BAG NYLON(in No.)000050000200310
91LEVEL 12 INCHES(in No.)0000220000200024
92Life bouy(in No. )00200000004008
93Life Buoys High Visiblity Sythentic Reflectie Tape(in No. )0002400000000024
94Life Buoys Made From Durable High Visiblity Sythen(in No. )000000000000050
95Life Jacket Made From Durable High Visiblity Sythe(in No. )0000000000000200
96Life Jackets(in No. )020824000100029860183
97Long Sealing(in No. )004601100000170079
98Long Silling 15 Feet(in No. )0000000004600046
99Long sling(in No. )10600140001200131772
100Lucy light(in )11303700015721877
101Manila Rope 50mtr(in No. )00101000001003
102MASK OXYGEN PAEDIATRIC NON – REBREATHER ( UNIVER(in No.)0000300008001021
103MASK OXYGEN ADULT NON – REBREATHER ( UNIVERSAL SIZ(in No.)00004000016002040
104MASK UNIVERSAL SIZE(in No.)00600300000500020160
105Mitton(in No. )0000000000064064
106Mitton Pair(in No. )85400700001040182340258
107Mountaining Rope(in No. )01000000000809
108Multi Cable Winch(in )00002000000013
109Multipurpose Rope 100 Mtr(in No. )2010017001010461566
110Multipurpose Rope 11.5 Mm 100mtr(in No. )0003600000000086
111Nylon Tarpaulin(in No. )0000000000028028
112Oxygen Cannula Nasal(in No.)0000400006001020
113PADDED BOARD SPLINT WOODEN LARGE(in No.)0000100000000010
114PADDED BOARD SPLINT WOODEN MEDIUM(in No.)0000100000200517
115PADDED BOARD SPLINT WOODEN SHORT(in No.)0000100000500520
116PAINT BRUSH ¾ INCHES(in No.)0000400000000040
117PEN LIGHT(in No.)00003000020027
118Petromax(in No. )0000000000012012
119Pick axe(in No. )02200000000028050
120PICK MATTOCK 3 KG(in No.)113040002412322
121PLIER & INCHES(in No.)0030110000411323
122Pneumatic Rope Launcher(in No. )00004000000004
123PNEUMATIC SPLINTS SET(in No.)00004000020028
124POCKET MASK ( CPR )(in No.)00100100000400630
125Portable emergency lighting system with generator(in watt )07000000000007
126Portable Generator(in watt )00301000000004
127Portable stretchers three fold(in No. )0100000000000010
128Portable tent small(in No. )0200000000000020
129Power ascender(in )00004000000004
130Protable Emergency Lighting System(in No. )00060000000006
131PRY BAR 6 FEET(in No.)1160200002421846
132Pulley(in No. )02000000200012034
133Pulley Tendum(in No. )004020000040012
134Rack sack bags(in No. )0100000000000010
135Raft 14ft complete set(in No. )00000000001002
136Raft 16 ft(in No.)00000000002002
137Rain coat(in No. )0300000000000030
138Rain Suit(in No. )0000000000080080
139Rappling Rope 8mm 100mtr(in No. )0002400000000024
140Reciprocating saw(in )102090000313322
141Resque Cutter(in No./rpm )0000000160000016
142Rock Dril(in No./rpm )00000001000001
143Rock Drill/ Demolition Hammer With Generator(in No. )00040000000004
144Rock Pittion(in No. )00001000001000020
145Rock Pitton(in No. )0000240000006636
146Rope ladder(in No. )0000000000012012
147Rope Ladder 30 Feet(in No. )003040001511318
148Rope Ladder 40Ft(in )003060000311317
149Rope Nylon(in No. )0000000000024024
150Rope Nylon (100mtr rolls)(in No. )0000000000010010
151Rotary Circular Rescue Saw 14" Dia(in )1120100001211524
152Rotary hammer drill(in )000070000310112
153Satellite phone(portable)(in No. )06000000000006
154Search Light(in No. )0000000200004024
155Search light ac/dc rechargeable(in No. )09000000000009
156Seat Harness(in No. )22113610020213457440
157Short Silling(in No. )001302600001360968
158Shovel(in No. )0000000000028028
159Shovel gs(in No. )0220000000000022
160SHOVELS ROUND 8 INCHES(in No.)1040150001514334
161Single Pulley(in No. )212010002213620
162SLEDGE HAMMER 10 KG(in No.)001070001010112
163SLEDGE HAMMER 4 KGS(in No.)000060000510012
164SLEDGE HAMMER 7 KGS(in No.)1040240000721848
165Slotted Screwdrivers(in No. )0030150000421328
166Spade(in No. )0050700000028040
167Spade Shovels 12 inch x 10 inch(in No. )216050003510326
168Spade(phawada)(in No. )0220000000620031
169Spades(in No. )210090003005626
170Static rope 100mt(in )00001000002058
171STETHOSCOPE(in No.)00300000000003
172Stretcher(in No. )11000000200206
173Stretcher Foldable Aluminium/Fiber(in No. )0002400000000024
174Stretcher folding(in No. )11000000100104
175Swimming suits(in )0000000000100010
176Tandun Pulley(in No. )210030002463124
177TAPE DERMICAL CLOTH 2”(in No.)0000600006001224
178TAPE DERMICAL CLOTH – 1”(in No.)0000600006001224
179Tape Sealing(in No. )019000000000840103
180Tasla(in No. )0440000000000044
181Tent 4 Men(in No. )0000000200000020
182Tent big(in No. )0100000000000010
183Tin Box(in No. )00000000000808
184TIN SNIP 12 INCHES(in No.)0000260000521540
185Torch 4 Cell(in No. )0000000000084084
186Torch Lithium Cell(in No. )00016000000000116
187TRIAGE RIBBON BLACK TAPE 50 M ROLL(in No.)00005000010039
188TRIAGE RIBBON GREEN TAPE 50 M ROLL(in No.)000040000400210
189TRIAGE RIBBON RED TAPE 50 M ROLL(in No.)00004000020039
190TRIAGE RIBBON YELLOW TAPE 50 M RIOLL(in No.)00005000010039
191Victim Location Equipment with Breaching System(in )00001000000124
192VISE GRIP 10 INCHES(in No.)0060100000211324
193Walkie talkie set(in amp/v )04000000000004
194Warm jacket(in )0032018000032232520150
195White water kayak(in No.)00000000002002
196Wood Cutter(in No./rpm )07020000000009
197Wood Cutter With Power Output 5.2 KW/7.1 HP Having(in No./rpm )000000000000010
198Zumar(in No. )00203600020008540442
Total64483560402207900197811020331128911449821