Menu

Search and Rescue Equipment - Requirement - Dashboard

Type of Equipment: Equipment: <--Equipment Like:
SNo. Equipment. Almora Bagesh- war Chamoli Cham- pawat Dehra- dun Hari- dwar Nanital Pauri Pitho- ragarh Rudra- prayag Tehri Udham Singh Nagar Uttar- kashi Total
1Aara big(in hectare; m/s sq )0110000000000011
2Angle Cutter 14" Dia(in )10003000101118
3Anti Freeze Jacket(in )006000000000511
4Axe(in No./mt )02200000000024046
5Breathing apparatus set(in opm)00000000003005
6Carabenar(in No. )0000000200000020
7Carabineer With Screw(in No. )10061362000000201057518
8Carabineer(connector)(in No. )0200000000000020
9Caraminer(in No. )0000000000028028
10Carry mat(in No. )0000000000084084
11Chipping Hammer(in No. )102030000021110
12Circular Saw(in mm/watt/rpm )0002000160000018
13Circular Saw With Displacement Of Atleast 64.1 Cm3(in watt )00000000000005
14Climbing helmets with head lamp(in No. )0230000000000023
15Comealong 1.5 tons(in tons)10002000000104
16Crow bar(in No. )0000000000052052
17Descender(in No. )001536900200066213463
18Diamond Chain Saw(in rpm )10122000000118
19Diamond Chain Saw Cutter(in rpm )1000000160000017
20Diamond Chain Saw Having 2 Stroke Petrol Engine Wi(in rpm )000000000000010
21Digital camera(in No. )06000000000006
22Diving Suit(in )00000000003005
23Double Pulley(in No. )002000000011711
24Dragon Light(in No. )0024810000000051
25Dragon Light With 50W LED Dual Use AC/DC Recharge(in No. )0000000000000100
26Electric Drill(in AC )00002000001104
27Emergency Light Solar(in No. )007010000030011
28Emergency Lights AC/DC Rechargeable(in No. )00036000000000236
29Fire Extinguisher(in No. )0240000000000024
30First Aid Box(in No. )0000000000012012
31Flagon(in No. )0000000000028028
32Full Body Harness(in No. )105020000011313
33Hammer Pitton(in No. )0000000000054054
34Hand loud speaker(in No. )063610000010017
35Hand Loud Speaker Dry Cell & 12 V Car Battery Oper(in No. )000000000000025
36Helmet(in No. )0000000000220028
37Helmet with Torch Light (in No. )000000015000720187
38Hydraulic Rescue Cutter(in kPa/psi )00020000000002
39Hydraulic Rescue Cutter Spreader(in kPa/psi )00020000000002
40Ice Axe(in No. )00002000000002
41Inflatable Lighting Tower (Aska) (Emergency Lightn(in No. )00200000001003
42Iron Cutter(in cutting speed/rpm )07000000000007
43Jummar(in No. )02100200000201439
44Life bouy(in No. )00200000004008
45Life Buoys High Visiblity Sythentic Reflectie Tape(in No. )0002400000000024
46Life Buoys Made From Durable High Visiblity Sythen(in No. )000000000000050
47Life Jacket Made From Durable High Visiblity Sythe(in No. )0000000000000200
48Life Jackets(in No. )020524000100029840178
49Long Sealing(in No. )004601100000170079
50Long sling(in No. )0000600000803549
51Manila Rope 50mtr(in No. )00101000001003
52Mitton(in No. )0000000000064064
53Mitton Pair(in No. )004005600000181040168
54Mountaining Rope(in No. )01000000000809
55Multi Cable Winch(in )00002000000103
56Multipurpose Rope 100 Mtr(in No. )20100400100561140
57Multipurpose Rope 11.5 Mm 100mtr(in No. )0003600000000086
58Nylon Tarpaulin(in No. )0000000000028028
59Petromax(in No. )0000000000012012
60Pick axe(in No. )02200000000028050
61Portable emergency lighting system with generator(in watt )07000000000007
62Portable Generator(in watt )00301000000004
63Portable stretchers three fold(in No. )0100000000000010
64Portable tent small(in No. )0200000000000020
65Protable Emergency Lighting System(in No. )00060000000006
66Pulley(in No. )02000000200012034
67Pulley Tendum(in No. )004020000040012
68Rack sack bags(in No. )0100000000000010
69Raft 14ft complete set(in No. )00000000001002
70Rain coat(in No. )0300000000000030
71Rain Suit(in No. )0000000000080080
72Rappling Rope 8mm 100mtr(in No. )0002400000000024
73Resque Cutter(in No./rpm )0000000160000016
74Rock Dril(in No./rpm )00000001000001
75Rock Drill/ Demolition Hammer With Generator(in No. )00040000000004
76Rock Pittion(in No. )0000100000000010
77Rock Pitton(in No. )0000140000000620
78Rope ladder(in No. )0000000000012012
79Rope Ladder 30 Feet(in No. )005020000011110
80Rope Ladder 40Ft(in )00302000001107
81Rope Nylon(in No. )0000000000024024
82Rope Nylon (100mtr rolls)(in No. )0000000000010010
83Rotary Circular Rescue Saw 14" Dia(in )011050000011211
84Satellite phone(portable)(in No. )06000000000006
85Search Light(in No. )0000000200004024
86Search light ac/dc rechargeable(in No. )09000000000009
87Seat Harness(in No. )02013610020003407429
88Short Silling(in No. )0013080000060028
89Shovel(in No. )0000000000028028
90Shovel gs(in No. )0220000000000022
91Single Pulley(in No. )002010000011611
92Spade(in No. )0000000000028028
93Spade(phawada)(in No. )0220000000000022
94Stretcher Foldable Aluminium/Fiber(in No. )0002400000000024
95Tandun Pulley(in No. )00001000002014
96Tape Sealing(in No. )019000000000840103
97Tasla(in No. )0440000000000044
98Tent 4 Men(in No. )0000000200000020
99Tent big(in No. )0100000000000010
100Thermal Imaging Camera(in )10000000000001
101Tin Box(in No. )00000000000808
102Torch 4 Cell(in No. )0000000000084084
103Torch Lithium Cell(in No. )00016000000000116
104Victim Location Equipment with Breaching System(in )00001000000102
105Walkie talkie set(in amp/v )04000000000004
106Wood Cutter(in No./rpm )07020000000009
107Wood Cutter With Power Output 5.2 KW/7.1 HP Having(in No./rpm )000000000000010
108Zumar(in No. )00203600020008540442
Total19444262402178001971017711472115131